Casa Cartagena Villa
With the capacity to host 8 guests, the 2-bedroom Casa Cartagena Villa Zamora de Hidalgo is located about a 10-minute drive from such significant cultural landmarks as Centro Regional de la Artes de Michoacan Cultural Center.
Templo de San Pedro y San Pablo is 3.4 km from this Zamora de Hidalgo villa, and Plaza Las Palomas is 4.4 km away. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include Cinepolis Movie Theater, which is approximately a 15-minute ride away. Positioned 3.6 km from Immaculate Conception Cathedral, Casa Cartagena Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Overlooking the garden, this accommodation is fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for added convenience. The Zamora de Hidalgo property includes a bathroom with a shower. Bathrooms also feature bath sheets for added comfort.
Along with a minibar and coffee/tea making equipment, a mini-kitchen is provided in Casa Cartagena Villa for cooking purposes. There is also kitchenware available in the kitchen.
- Local attractions
- Centro Regional de la Artes de Michoacan3.2 km
- Immaculate Conception Cathedral3.6 km
- Catedral Diocesana3.6 km
- Templo de San Francisco3.5 km
- Cathedral of Our Lady of Guadalupe3.1 km
- San Francisco Church3.5 km
- Templo Expiatorio Del Sagrado Corazon De Jesus3.5 km
- Templo de San Pedro y San Pablo3.4 km
- Airports
- Lic. y Gen. Ignacio Lopez Rayon International97 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Cartagena Villa?
Guests of Casa Cartagena Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Cartagena Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Cartagena Villa is $44. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Cartagena Villa?
Guests of Casa Cartagena Villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Cartagena Villa?
Casa Cartagena Villa offers a mini-kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Cartagena Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Cartagena Villa, be sure to explore Zamora de Hidalgo's main landmarks, including Plaza Las Palomas (4.4 km), the gothic revival catholic Cathedral of Our Lady of Guadalupe (3.2 km), and Templo de San Pedro y San Pablo, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.